District Leadership

District Management & Administration Committee

Presiding Elder Johnny R. Calhoun – Chair

Rev. C. Michele Langston – Treasurer

Rev. Alicia Hudnall – Executive Assistant

Rev. Collin Figurora - Leadership Development Consultant

Finance Committee

Rev. Dr. Mark Whitlock - Chair

Rev. Dr. Michael E. Bell, Sr. – Vice Chair

Rev. C. Michele Langston – Treasurer

Rev. Dr. William Campbell | Rev. Dr. D. K. Kearney

Rev. Dr. Gerald Folsom | Rev. Etoria V. Goggins

Rev. Dr. Derrick Brown | Rev. Vernon Ware

Rev. Raymond Edmonds, Jr.

Preachers to the Annual Conference Committee

Rev. Dr. Mary C. Newton – Chair

Rev. Dr. Michael E. Bell, Sr.

Rev. Dr. William Campbell | Rev. Dr. D. K. Kearney

Rev. Etoria V. Goggins | Rev. Dr. Valdes Snipes

Rev. Dr. Ronald Owens | Rev. Anna E. Mosby

Rev. C. Michele Langston

Preachers for Local Orders Committee

Rev. Jonathan Davis – Chair

Rev. Vernon Ware | Rev. Dr. Stanley Fuller

Rev. Raymond F. Edmonds Jr. | Rev. Anthony Young

Rev. Yolandra Johnson | Rev. Dr. Melynda Clarke

Social Action & Community Development Committee

Rev. Dr. Wendell O.E. Christopher, Sr. - Chair

Rev. Dededrick O. Rivers | Rev. Dr. Ronald Owens

Rev. Andra Hoxie | Rev. Anthony Young

Rev. Brenda White | Rev. Dr. Valdes Snipes

Capital District Christian Education & Church School
*New appointments pending

Sis. Francine Sutton - Capital District Church School Superintendent

Rev. Karen Myers - Christian Education Director

Rev. Frederica Snead - Program & Dev. Asst. Superintendent

Open - Assistant Director of Christian Education

Sis. Joanne Wilson - Teacher Training Assistant Superintendent

Sis. Gepsie Cox - Executive Administrator/Recording Secretary

Rev. Fredericka Snead - Marketing & Corporate Sponsorship

Sis. Cassandra Wilkins - Cradle Roll Superintendent

Bro. Kenneth Lindsey - Special Consultant

Rev. Karen Brooks - Registrar

Bro. Earnest Dolison - Assistant to Registrar

Sis. Margaret Smith-Perkins - Parliamentarian

Rev. Collin Figueroa - Chaplain

Rev. Keithlyn Warner - Information Technology

Bro. Robert Rogers - Logistics

Rev. Derek Sloane - Director of Music

Open - Youth Ministry Director

Rev. Dana Swann - Director of Media & Communications

Bro. Ronald Harris - Church School Photographer 

Sis. Evelyn Gary - Assistant Director of Olympics for Christ/Entertainment

Area Superintendents

Rev. Karen Brooks - Baltimore

Rev. Yvonne Davis - Washington Area

Bro. Ronald Harris - Prince George's County

Sis. Evelyn Gary - Howard & Anne Arundel County

Rev. William Wilson - Western Maryland

Sis. Vanessa Johnson-Smith - Virginia